For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office Building with Tenant Title is generated by Realmo AI

    305 S 4th Street, Gadsden, AL 35901

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $649,900

    Office building with tenant and renewed lease, perfect for investors.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,856 SF
    Lot size:
    0.57 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $94/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 7:19 am

    Property Features for 305 S 4th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,856 SF
    Lot size
    0.57 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Billy Shute

    Listing agent Billy Shute

    Listing office Webb & Company Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Tenant Occupied with Renewed 5‑Year Lease (08/2023)
    • 4,456 Sq Ft Brick Veneer Building
    • Additional 2,400 Sq Ft Pre‑Fab Metal Building (Built 2008)
    • Ideal for Professional Service Office
    • Investment Property
    • Built in 1965

    Overview

    This property features a 4,456 square foot brick veneer building constructed in 1965, accompanied by an additional 2,400 square foot pre-fabricated metal building built in 2008, totaling 6,856 square feet. The property is currently tenant-occupied with a renewed 5-year lease as of August 2023, making it suitable for investors. The property is located in Gadsden, Alabama.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records