For Sale
    Back to Search
    Detroit Flex Space Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1759 20TH Street, Detroit, MI 48216

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,500,000

    Two-level office with attached warehouse near Michigan Central Station.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    17,797 SF
    Lot size:
    1.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $140/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 12:38 pm

    Property Features for 1759 20TH Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    17,797 SF
    Lot size
    1.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicholas Aqwa

    Listing agent Nicholas Aqwa

    Listing office Real Estate One-Royal Oak

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Large land area (approximately 56,500 sq. feet) offering significant development potential.
    • Excellent location near the Fisher Freeway, providing easy access.
    • Zoned B4 in an opportunity zone, potentially offering tax advantages and incentives.
    • Includes both office spaces (2 levels) and an attached warehouse, suitable for various business needs.
    • Proximity to Michigan Central Station and Corktown, indicating a desirable and accessible location.
    • Year built 1900.

    Overview

    This property, located near the Fisher Freeway, features two levels of office space and an attached warehouse. Situated on approximately 56,500 square feet of land, the property offers potential for various uses. It is located within walking distance of Michigan Central Station and Corktown. The building is zoned B4 and is located in an opportunity zone. The property contains 17,797 square feet.