For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turn-Key Commercial Ranch in Taylor Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13649 PARDEE Road, Taylor, MI 48180

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $199,999

    Commercial property with ample parking, great visibility, and serene location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    683 SF
    Lot size:
    1.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $292/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 6:51 pm

    Property Features for 13649 PARDEE Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    683 SF
    Lot size
    1.19 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1923

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jennifer Kaffenberger

    Listing agent Jennifer Kaffenberger License #6501372805

    Listing office 3Sixty5 Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turn‑key commercial property ready for immediate business operation.
    • Excellent visibility on Pardee Road in a desirable Taylor location.
    • Large 1.19‑acre parcel backing up to a city park and trails, offering a serene environment with wildlife.
    • Ample parking available for customers and employees.
    • Newer HVAC (2011) and Roof (2010).
    • Land contract terms available.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Taylor offers a great opportunity for business ventures. The 1.19-acre parcel features a turn-key ranch with ample parking and visibility on Pardee Road. A new storage shed was added in 2018. The property backs up to a city park and trails, providing a serene environment with wildlife. The HVAC system and Lennox A/C were updated in 2011, and the roof was replaced in 2010. The property is zoned O-2; refer to the city website or attached documents for conforming use information. Land contract terms are available.