For Sale
    Back to Search
    Holmes Beach Office Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3909 E BAY Dr 115, Holmes Beach, FL 34217

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $525,000

    Rare office space in the heart of Holmes Beach.

    Type:Residential
    Property size:
    988 SF
    Lot size:
    0.53 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $531/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 10 at 4:10 pm

    Property Features for 3909 E BAY Dr 115

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    988 SF
    Lot size
    0.53 Acres
    Property subtype
    Residential

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jennifer Chatt

    Listing agent Jennifer Chatt

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Holmes Beach, Anna Maria Island, directly off the main commercial thoroughfare and near Publix, CVS, Walgreens, and the island's largest shopping area.
    • Rare office space in a well‑established commercial building with diverse occupants (financial planning, medical, construction).
    • Equipped with elevator, public restrooms, sign space, and one covered parking spot.
    • 988 sq ft space with a break room, galley kitchen (updated cabinets), three office areas with desk counters, and a storage room.
    • Coastal‑style interior with shiplap walls and large glass doors.
    • Owner financing may be considered.

    Overview

    Office space is available within a commercial condominium located in Holmes Beach on Anna Maria Island. The building features an elevator and public restrooms for men and women on the second and third floors. Sign space is available, along with one parking spot under the building and additional exterior parking. The building houses a mix of financial planning, medical offices, and construction businesses. The 988-square-foot space includes a break room with an updated galley kitchen. The layout features three areas with desk counters to accommodate multiple office spaces, as well as a room with shelving for storage. The interior has a coastal design with ship lap walls and large doors with glass. The space is suitable for a small to medium-sized professional office. Situated directly off the main commercial thoroughfare running north and south on Anna Maria Island, the location is near Publix, CVS, Walgreens, and the largest shopping area on Anna Maria Island. This location is suitable to service residents and visitors of Anna Maria Island. Owner financing will be considered.