For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Commercial Space with Parking Title is generated by Realmo AI

    931 E Main St, Benton Harbor, MI 49022

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $390,000

    Remodeled commercial space with parking in Benton Harbor.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    135 SF
    Lot size:
    0.63 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $2,888/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 10 at 9:20 am

    Property Features for 931 E Main St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    135 SF
    Lot size
    0.63 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tamra Curtis
    Tamra Curtis

    Listing agent Tamra Curtis License #6506046297

    Listing office Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Super spacious and clean commercial space
    • Includes adjoining parking lot with approximately 40 spaces
    • Located just up the hill from the Art's District in Benton Harbor
    • Remodeled in 2007
    • Seating for approximately 200 people
    • Includes a 135 SF office, men's and women's restrooms, sitting area, and utility room

    Overview

    Located near the Arts District in Benton Harbor, this spacious commercial property includes an adjoining parking lot. Remodeled in 2007, the building features a roof and HVAC system that are approximately 14 years old. Currently used as a place of worship with seating for about 200 people, the property includes a 135-square-foot office, men's and women's restrooms, a sitting area, and a utility room. The parking lot, which has its own PID, appears to accommodate around 40 vehicles. Public water and sewer services are available. This property presents opportunities for various business ventures.