For Sale
    Back to Search
    Leesburg Condos Package for Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    706 W DIXIE AVENUE 9, Leesburg, FL 34748

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,375,000

    Package of 19 condos with HOA control in Leesburg, FL.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    816 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $2,910/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:10 am

    Property Features for 706 W DIXIE AVENUE 9

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    816 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tito Urbano Perez

    Listing agent Tito Urbano Perez License #3470017

    Listing office FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 63% Ownership: Grants full control of the HOA and property management decisions.
    • Package of 19 Condos: Offers a substantial real estate investment in Leesburg, FL.
    • Strong Rental Potential: Presents a lucrative investment opportunity.
    • Excellent Location: Situated across from Venetian Gardens.
    • Diverse Unit Mix: Includes 7 one‑bedroom units, 10 two‑bedroom units, and 2 two‑bedroom townhouses.
    • Meticulously Maintained Property: Ensures a well‑kept and appealing investment.

    Overview

    This offering comprises a package of 19 out of 30 condos located in Leesburg, Florida. The property, known as Parkside Condos, is presented as a maintained property with rental potential and is situated across from Venetian Gardens. The unit mix includes 7 one-bedroom, one-bath units, 10 two-bedroom, one-bath units, and 2 two-bedroom, one-bath townhouses, offering a multi-level layout. The property size is 816 square feet. Acquiring this package provides 63% ownership of the property, which grants control of the Homeowners Association (HOA). This ownership level allows influence over property management decisions and day-to-day operations, enabling the owner to guide the community’s direction and maintain property standards.