For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Rooming House Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    192 Walnut St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $579,000

    Rooming house with 10 rooms, 3 baths, close to amenities.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    2,443 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $237/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:13 am

    Property Features for 192 Walnut St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,443 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1879

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Team ROSO

    Listing agent Team ROSO

    Listing office RE/MAX Vantage

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location near major highways, medical facilities, and shopping centers
    • Spacious 10‑room rooming house offering versatility
    • Excellent investment opportunity with high rental potential
    • Three full bathrooms to accommodate multiple occupants
    • Low‑maintenance vinyl siding for long‑lasting durability
    • Well‑proportioned rooms and shared facilities for functional living

    Overview

    This spacious rooming house in New Bedford presents an investment opportunity. The property features 10 rooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed to accommodate multiple occupants. Vinyl siding ensures low maintenance and durability. The layout includes well-proportioned rooms and shared facilities. The property is located in close proximity to major highways, medical facilities, and shopping centers, offering accessibility to essential services and amenities. The property size is 2443 square feet.