For Sale
    Back to Search
    Remodeled Condo with Coastal Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    500 N OSCEOLA AVENUE 403, Clearwater, FL 33755

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $409,900

    Remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo with water views.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,090 SF
    Lot size:
    1.84 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $376/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:15 am

    Property Features for 500 N OSCEOLA AVENUE 403

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,090 SF
    Lot size
    1.84 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Teresa Riccardi

    Listing agent Teresa Riccardi License #3595891

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Breathtaking views of Clearwater Beach and waterfront location steps from the water.
    • Remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo with modern finishes and open concept layout.
    • Contemporary kitchen with stainless‑steel appliances.
    • Resort‑style amenities including a heated pool overlooking the ocean, outdoor grilling area, and kayak dock.
    • New electric hurricane shutters installed.
    • On‑site gym and recreational waterfront room with ping pong table and kitchenette, assigned parking and prime location close to beaches, shopping, and dining.

    Overview

    This remodeled condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering coastal living with views of Clearwater Beach. The unit spans 1090 square feet and features modern finishes throughout, including an open concept layout and a contemporary kitchen with sleek countertops and stainless-steel appliances. New electric hurricane shutters have been installed. Residents can enjoy resort-style amenities, such as a heated pool overlooking the ocean, a scenic outdoor grilling area, and a kayak dock. The building also provides an on-site gym and a recreational waterfront room equipped with a ping pong table, kitchenette, and space for entertaining. Assigned parking is included. The property is located close to beaches, shopping, and dining.