For Sale
    Back to Search
    Equestrian Estate with Insulated Arena Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5904 W Conkling Rd, Worley, ID 83876

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,925,000

    Sprawling 23+ acre equestrian estate with modern amenities.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    3,268 SF
    Lot size:
    23.72 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $589/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:30 pm

    Property Features for 5904 W Conkling Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,268 SF
    Lot size
    23.72 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1995

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Deborah Kemp

    Listing agent Deborah Kemp License #SP18729

    Listing office Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 23+ acre property with a picturesque spring‑fed pond.
    • State‑of‑the‑art insulated horse arena (60' x 120') with six 13' x 14' stalls and gated paddocks.
    • 3,268+ square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths.
    • Private gate access to extensive trails and Heyburn State Park.
    • Enjoy the open‑concept kitchen and expansive living area.
    • Primary bedroom with luxurious bath including jetted tub and separate shower.

    Overview

    This property features a 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with over 3,268 square feet of living space, situated on a 23+ acre property that includes a spring-fed pond. The home offers spacious rooms with natural light, an open-concept kitchen, and a large living area. The primary bedroom has a luxurious bath equipped with a jetted tub and separate shower. Equestrian facilities include a state-of-the-art insulated horse arena measuring 60' x 120', six 13' x 14' stalls, and gated paddocks suitable for riding, training, and boarding. A private gate provides access to extensive trails and Heyburn State Park. An additional bonus room measuring 11.7 x 11.7 is not included in the square footage, along with a 1300 square foot room that can be finished overlooking the arena. Located eight minutes from the lake and marina, this property combines country charm with modern amenities. It is suited for horse and equestrian activities, agricultural use, and other commercial real estate ventures.