For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lakewood National Penthouse Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    16904 VARDON TERRACE 405, Bradenton, FL 34211

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $344,000

    Turnkey furnished condo with golf, water, and preserve views.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,142 SF
    Lot size:
    0.83 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $301/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:23 pm

    Property Features for 16904 VARDON TERRACE 405

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,142 SF
    Lot size
    0.83 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2018

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Leslie DuFresne

    Listing agent Leslie DuFresne License #3472251

    Listing office PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Top‑floor penthouse in Lakewood National Golf Club, a premier golf destination community.
    • Turnkey furnished with tasteful upgrades, including new kitchen appliances, custom cabinetry, and designer paint.
    • Spectacular water, golf, and preserve views with breathtaking sunrises and sunsets.
    • Access to Lakewood National's extraordinary amenities: 36 holes of Arnold Palmer‑designed golf, pools, spa, tennis, and a 28,000 sq ft clubhouse.
    • Maintenance‑free living with gated security and convenient elevator access.
    • Located in Lakewood Ranch, the No. 1 community in the U.S., with A‑rated schools and easy access to beaches, shopping, and entertainment.

    Overview