For Sale
    Back to Search
    West Cary Townhouse with Upgrades Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5043 Lalex Lane, Cary, NC 27519

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $369,000

    Brick front townhouse featuring modern upgrades and community amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,742 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $211/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:41 am

    Property Features for 5043 Lalex Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,742 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2014

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Hui Xiong

    Listing agent Hui Xiong License #273675

    Listing office Carolina Regent Realty

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Desirable West Cary Location
    • Each bedroom has its own full bathroom
    • Granite countertops and stainless steel appliances
    • Hardwood floors on the main level
    • Oversized walk‑in closets in the owner's bedroom
    • Enjoy the community pool, tennis, and pickleball courts

    Overview

    This brick front townhouse is located in West Cary. The property features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The main floor has hardwood flooring. The owner's bedroom includes his and hers oversized walk-in closets. Each bedroom has its own full bathroom. The property includes an oversized one-car garage. Residents can access a community pool, as well as new tennis and pickleball courts within walking distance. The property is located close to shopping, 540, and 55 roads. The property size is 1,742 square feet. Note that the community has a rental cap and requires primary residents.