For Sale
    Back to Search
    Escondido Condominiums First Floor Unit Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8 ESCONDIDO CIRCLE 79, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $180,000

    Three-bedroom, two-bath first-floor unit in Altamonte Springs.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,473 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $122/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:11 am

    Property Features for 8 ESCONDIDO CIRCLE 79

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,473 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert Paulson

    Listing agent Robert Paulson License #3299648

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • First floor 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath unit in desirable Escondido Condominiums.
    • Enjoy the private screened lanai overlooking green space and pond.
    • Oversized owner's suite with ensuite bathroom.
    • Eat‑in kitchen with pass‑through to formal dining room and large family room.
    • Two additional very large bedrooms.
    • Community amenities include a large pool, community center, and tennis courts.

    Overview

    Located in Escondido Condominiums of Altamonte Springs, this three-bedroom, two-bath unit is situated on the first floor. The home features an eat-in kitchen with a pass-through to a formal dining room, as well as a large family room. A private screened lanai overlooks a green space with a pond. The oversized owner's suite includes an ensuite bathroom. There are two additional large bedrooms. The Escondido development has recently updated roofs and painting of all buildings and includes a large pool, community center, and tennis courts. The property size is 1473 square feet.