For Sale
    • Brokers
    Luxury End-Unit Home Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7315 Cornus Avenue, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $474,500

    Four-bedroom, three-bath home in age-restricted community.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    2,199 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $215/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:32 am

    Property Features for 7315 Cornus Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,199 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2014

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amien Dulio

    Listing agent Amien Dulio License #0225232923

    Listing office Village Concepts Realty Group

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 4‑Bedroom, 3‑Bath End‑Unit Home
    • Age‑Restricted Community
    • Main‑Level Bedroom and Full Bath
    • Gourmet Kitchen with Granite Countertops and Gas Cooking
    • Private Enclosed Patio with Vinyl Fence
    • Built in 2014 and Meticulously Maintained

    Overview

    This 2,199-square-foot end-unit home, built in 2014, features four bedrooms and three bathrooms. The property has been meticulously maintained and features fresh exterior paint. The open-concept living space includes a gas fireplace and upgraded plush carpeting. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with custom granite countertops, gas cooking appliances, and a spacious pantry. A main-level bedroom and full bath offer convenience for guests or single-level living. The property includes an enclosed patio with a low-maintenance vinyl fence.