For Sale
    Back to Search
    Chesterfield Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10110 Iron Bridge Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Office building in Chesterfield with a 10.75% cap rate.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,080 SF
    Price / SF:
    $695/SF
    Added:
    Feb 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    89
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:19 pm

    Property Features for 10110 Iron Bridge Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,080 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Seamus O'Brien

    Listing agent Seamus O'Brien License #CA

    Listing office Matthews

    Listing date Feb 12, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • 10.75% Cap Rate
    • Priced at $1,447,658
    • NN+ Lease Type
    • 2% Annual Increases
    • 6.8 Years Lease Term
    • 250+ Unit Operator

    Overview

    This commercial real estate property, located in Chesterfield, Virginia, is an office building with a property size of 2,080 square feet. The property is for sale and features a 10.75% cap rate. The lease structure is NN+ with 6.8 years remaining and 2% annual increases. The operator has over 250 units.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Chesterfield Oral Surgery Dental Office Dr. Stephen Brown Dental Office

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -77.5052719
    Latitude
    37.3750984

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Office building in Chesterfield with a 10.75% cap rate.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 10110 Iron Bridge Rd Chesterfield, VA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,447,658.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 10.75% Cap Rate; Priced at $1,447,658; NN+ Lease Type
    More about this property