For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Condo Near Lake Norman Title is generated by Realmo AI

    18819 Cloverstone Circle, Cornelius, NC 28031

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $305,000

    Three-story condo with en-suite bathrooms, close to amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,709 SF
    Price / SF:
    $178/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:54 pm

    Property Features for 18819 Cloverstone Circle

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,709 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2000

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicole Henriksen

    Listing agent Nicole Henriksen License #284847

    Listing office RE/MAX Executive

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location with easy access to restaurants, shopping at Birkdale Village, and Lake Norman.
    • Quick access to Highway 77 for easy commuting.
    • Two spacious bedrooms, each with a full en‑suite bathroom.
    • Open, airy floor plan with plenty of natural light.
    • Generous closet space and additional storage areas.
    • Built in 2000.

    Overview

    This three-story condo features 1709 square feet of living space. The property includes two bedrooms, each with its own full en-suite bathroom. The floor plan is open and designed to allow natural light. Closet space and additional storage areas are available. The property is located near restaurants, shopping at Birkdale Village, and Lake Norman, with access to Highway 77.