For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Land Near Marine Base Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1649 Lejeune Boulevard, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,900

    0.64-acre commercial property with high visibility and prime access.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,537 SF
    Lot size:
    0.46 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $195/SF
    Added:
    Mar 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:55 am

    Property Features for 1649 Lejeune Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,537 SF
    Lot size
    0.46 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sherri A Mayes

    Listing agent Sherri A Mayes License #214350

    Listing office Advantage Gold Realty

    Listing date Mar 16, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location near Marine Corps Base, ensuring high visibility and traffic
    • .64‑acre level lot with excellent road frontage
    • Ample space for parking or future expansions
    • Ideal for businesses seeking to capitalize on proximity to a large military presence
    • High visibility and easy access
    • Existing home on property (conveyed AS‑IS)

    Overview

    This 0.64-acre commercial property offers high visibility and prime access. It is conveniently located near the Marine Corps Base and features excellent road frontage. The property includes an existing home, being conveyed AS-IS. The level lot offers ample space for parking or future expansions, ensuring flexibility for a variety of uses. This property is suitable for businesses looking to attract steady traffic and capitalize on the proximity to a large military presence. It is located in Jacksonville, NC.