For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Property in Schoolcraft, Michigan Title is generated by Realmo AI

    15675 Morris Industrial Drive, Schoolcraft, MI 49087

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    6,400 SF industrial property on 4.18 acres near US-131.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,400 SF
    Lot size:
    4.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $109/SF
    Added:
    Mar 21, 2024
    Days on Market:
    793
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 11:15 pm

    Property Features for 15675 Morris Industrial Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,400 SF
    Lot size
    4.18 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2002

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dane L Davis

    Listing agent Dane L Davis License #6502376827

    Listing office NAI Wisinski of West Michigan

    Listing date Mar 21, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime industrial location in Schoolcraft, MI, less than 1/4 mile from US‑131.
    • Substantial 4.18‑acre lot offering ample space.
    • Approximately 6,400 SF building suitable for manufacturing, warehousing, or distribution.
    • Includes approximately 2,000 SF of office space.
    • Features three overhead doors for convenient access.
    • Durable construction with 6'' reinforced concrete floors throughout.

    Overview

    This industrial property is located in Schoolcraft, Michigan. The property offers approximately 6,400 square feet of space suitable for manufacturing, warehousing, distribution, or redevelopment. The site encompasses 4.18 acres, providing space for expansion. The building features three overhead doors, 10-foot ceilings, and 6-inch reinforced concrete floors throughout. Approximately 2,000 square feet is dedicated to office space. The property is located less than 1/4 mile from US-131 and is zoned US-131 Corridor Commercial/Industrial District.