For Sale
    Back to Search
    Daytona Beach Warehouse with Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    327 Marion Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $650,000

    Commercial warehouse with fenced yard near railroad tracks.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,652 SF
    Lot size:
    1.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $245/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    64
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 327 Marion Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,652 SF
    Lot size
    1.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Williams
    Michael Williams

    Listing agent Michael Williams License #3362968

    Listing office Realty Pros Assured

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 1.30 acres fenced in on railroad tracks in Daytona Beach
    • Commercial zoning allows for multiple business types
    • Approximately 2600 sq ft warehouse building
    • Bay doors for multiple uses
    • Private financing may be available to be taken over
    • Lay down yard is cleared and ready for use

    Overview

    This commercial property features a warehouse of approximately 2600 square feet situated on 1.30 acres. The property is fenced and located on railroad tracks in Daytona Beach. The zoning is commercial, accommodating various business types. The building's interior was previously configured as office space and can be modified to suit different uses. The property includes a cleared lay-down yard. The property consists of 5 parcels. It is suitable for multiple uses.