For Sale
    • Brokers
    Prime Commercial Building Near Downtown Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1902 W CASS STREET, Tampa, FL 33606

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,475,000

    2,660 sq ft commercial building near downtown Tampa.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,660 SF
    Lot size:
    0.23 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $554/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:15 pm

    Property Features for 1902 W CASS STREET

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,660 SF
    Lot size
    0.23 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1944

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Juan Morejon
    Juan Morejon

    Listing agent Juan Morejon License #3243971

    Listing office CENTRO REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime commercial opportunity with 2,660 square feet of space.
    • Ideally located minutes from downtown Tampa.
    • Strategic location provides easy access to the city's bustling business district.
    • Offers endless potential for a variety of businesses.
    • High‑traffic location.
    • Year Built: 1944

    Overview

    This commercial property features a 2,660 square foot building located minutes from downtown Tampa. The property's interior offers potential for various business uses. Its location provides access to the city's business district, making it suitable for those seeking a central, high-traffic location. This commercial space is an investment opportunity for businesses looking to establish a presence in the Tampa market.