For Sale
    • Brokers
    Plover Commercial Property on Business 51 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1401 Post Road, Plover, WI 54467

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $420,000

    3,800 SF commercial building on high-visibility corner lot.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,800 SF
    Lot size:
    0.51 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $110/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:24 pm

    Property Features for 1401 Post Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,800 SF
    Lot size
    0.51 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ELITE REALTY TEAM - TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BROECKER

    Listing agent ELITE REALTY TEAM - TODD REILLY & TIFFANY BROECKER License #5023090

    Listing office eXp Realty, LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime commercial property on the newly redesigned Business 51 corridor.
    • High visibility corner lot with strong DOT traffic counts.
    • B‑2 General Business zoning allows for a multitude of possible uses.
    • 3,800 SqFt commercial building with 760 SqFt of office space and over 3,000 SqFt of shop/service area.
    • Four 12’x12’ overhead doors serving four automotive bays.
    • Three curb cuts and on‑site parking for easy access.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located on the newly redesigned Business 51 corridor. The property, currently operating as Charlie's Auto Service, features a high-visibility corner lot with strong traffic counts. It offers three curb cuts and on-site parking, ensuring easy access. The 3,800 square foot commercial building is currently used as an automotive service center, featuring 760 square feet of office space and over 3,000 square feet of shop/service bays. The building includes 11-foot side wall height and four 12x12 foot overhead doors with openers serving four automotive bays. It is equipped with three natural gas/forced air furnaces, pneumatic lines, and two bathrooms. Constructed in 1994, the property is zoned B-2 General Business, which allows for a multitude of possible uses. Buyers are encouraged to verify intended uses with the Village of Plover. The buyer may have the option to purchase mechanic’s tools, a compressor, and other related equipment.