For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two-Story Office Building on Central Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4701 CENTRAL AVENUE, St Petersburg, FL 33713

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    Freestanding two-story office building with elevator and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,168 SF
    Lot size:
    0.34 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $445/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:43 am

    Property Features for 4701 CENTRAL AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,168 SF
    Lot size
    0.34 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1973

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Ansaldi

    Listing agent David Ansaldi License #3266185

    Listing office GLOBECORE

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime Central Avenue location connecting Gulf Beaches and Downtown St. Petersburg.
    • 5,000+ sq ft two‑story freestanding block building with elevator.
    • 24 parking spots on a 1/4+ acre lot in St. Petersburg.
    • Ready for immediate occupancy; previously used as a medical practice.
    • No flood insurance required; building sits high and dry.
    • Multiple offices, conference rooms, kitchens, and 7 bathrooms.

    Overview

    This two-story freestanding office building is located on Central Avenue, a thoroughfare connecting the Gulf Beaches and Downtown Saint Petersburg. The block building, previously used as a medical practice, sits on three lots over a 1/4 acre. The building offers over 5,000 sq ft of space and 24 parking spots. An elevator is located in the central lobby, with an entrance to the first floor. The building includes office space, conference rooms, kitchens, and seven bathrooms. A large attic is available for storage or additional finished space. The property is suitable for office or mixed-use professionals and is ready for immediate occupancy.