For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Commercial Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6000 DIXIE Highway, Saginaw, MI 48601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $197,000

    Adaptable commercial space suitable for various business types.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,260 SF
    Lot size:
    0.44 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $60/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:13 am

    Property Features for 6000 DIXIE Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,260 SF
    Lot size
    0.44 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dawn Sullivan

    Listing agent Dawn Sullivan License #6501441597

    Listing office Real Estate One

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Versatile office space suitable for medical, physical therapy, nail salon, or tattoo shop.
    • Six private offices designed for consultations or treatments.
    • Includes a kitchen area for staff.
    • Two bedrooms or additional offices with a living room.
    • Two and a half bathrooms.
    • Outdoor space.

    Overview

    This 3,260 square foot commercial space is designed to accommodate medical practices, physical therapy offices, nail salons, or tattoo shops. The layout includes six offices, each equipped with basic amenities to create a calming and functional environment for consultations or treatments. These rooms are evenly spaced to offer privacy for patients and clients, as well as easy accessibility for providers. A kitchen area allows staff to prepare and store light meals or refreshments, providing a cozy and functional space for breaks or small gatherings. The property also features two bedrooms or additional offices, a living room, and 2.5 baths. An outdoor space is available. Located in Bridgeport Charter Township, MI, the property is situated at 6000 Dixie Highway, 48601.