For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    29828 STATE ROAD 19, Tavares, FL 32778

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $500,000

    Commercial land available in a prime location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,128 SF
    Lot size:
    0.62 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $443/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:11 pm

    Property Features for 29828 STATE ROAD 19

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,128 SF
    Lot size
    0.62 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1959

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amanda Harrison
    Amanda Harrison

    Listing agent Amanda Harrison License #3196918

    Listing office HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location with high‑traffic exposure.
    • Surrounded by established businesses like Publix and McDonalds.
    • Option for ingress and egress from two main highways.
    • Easy access for customers.
    • Opportunity to start a new business or grow an existing one.
    • Property built in 1959.

    Overview

    This commercial land offers an opportunity for business development in a location near established businesses such as Publix and McDonalds, as well as two gas stations. The lot provides the option for ingress and egress from two main highways, potentially offering convenient access for customers. The property is suitable for starting a new business or expanding an existing one. The property size is 1128 square feet.