For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building with Retail Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7142 State Route 21, Almond, NY 14804

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $84,900

    Single-story commercial building featuring retail area, kitchen, and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    611 SF
    Lot size:
    1.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $138/SF
    Added:
    Dec 15, 2024
    Days on Market:
    523
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 12:21 am

    Property Features for 7142 State Route 21

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    611 SF
    Lot size
    1.15 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2009

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kathleen Robinson Hall

    Listing agent Kathleen Robinson Hall License #10301211889

    Listing office Howard Hanna

    Listing date Dec 15, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 20C Licensed Commercial Kitchen and Walk‑in Cooler
    • ADA Accessible Bright, Open Retail Area
    • Ample Parking and Over 300 ft of Road Frontage
    • Large Storage Shed and Covered Wash/Prep Area
    • Established Gardens and Charming Covered Front Porch
    • 200 amp Electric, Village Water, and Well for Irrigation

    Overview

    This immaculately maintained single-story commercial building features ample parking, established gardens, a large storage shed, and a charming covered front porch. Previously used as an Organic Produce stand, the main building includes a bright, open retail area that is ADA accessible. It also contains a 20C licensed commercial kitchen, a walk-in cooler, and attic storage. The exterior features a large covered front porch and a covered wash/prep area at the back of the building. The property includes 200 amp electric service, village water, and a well used for irrigation. Additional features include natural gas, a 1000-gallon septic system, and a spacious shed. The property offers plenty of parking and over 300 feet of road frontage. The building size is 611 square feet.