For Sale
    • Brokers
    High-Visibility Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7811 Panama City Beach Parkway, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,995,000

    6,392 SF commercial building on Panama City Beach Parkway.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,392 SF
    Lot size:
    0.67 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $312/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:34 pm

    Property Features for 7811 Panama City Beach Parkway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,392 SF
    Lot size
    0.67 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christopher S McCall

    Listing agent Christopher S McCall License #666647

    Listing office Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location on Panama City Beach Parkway with 69,718 average annual daily traffic count.
    • Zoned C‑3 General Commercial in Bay County, offering versatile business opportunities.
    • Large 6,392 sq ft metal building with open layout suitable for retail, flex space, or service‑based businesses.
    • 1,832 sq ft warehouse with 10' x 10' roll‑up door and ramp‑high loading dock.
    • 0.62‑acre parcel with 120 feet of frontage in a fast‑growing corridor.
    • Excellent accessibility and visibility for business expansion or establishment.

    Overview

    This 6,392 square feet metal building is a commercial property located on Panama City Beach Parkway in Panama City Beach, Florida. The property is situated on a 0.62-acre parcel and zoned C-3 General Commercial in Bay County. It features 120 feet of frontage in a fast-growing corridor with a traffic count of 69,718 vehicles per day. The building has a large open layout, suitable for a retail showroom, 'flex' space, and service-based businesses. The 1,832 square feet warehouse includes a 10' x 10' roll-up door and a ramp-high loading dock, providing ample loading space. The property offers accessibility and visibility, making it suitable for businesses looking to expand or establish a presence in the Panama City Beach market. The owner would consider selling the furniture store, which has been in business since 2002.