For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Building on Large Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1561 N Division Street, Morris, IL 60450

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    4,600 SF building on 8.43 acres, formerly medical office.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,484 SF
    Lot size:
    8.34 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $221/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:10 am

    Property Features for 1561 N Division Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,484 SF
    Lot size
    8.34 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Welter
    David Welter

    Listing agent David Welter License #475183240

    Listing office RE/MAX Top Properties

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Large 8.43‑acre lot with adjacent vacant land included.
    • Versatile 4,600 sq. ft. building with 2,300 sq. ft. on the main level and a 2,300 sq. ft. basement.
    • Ten exam rooms, including eight with plumbing, three bathrooms, reception area, and two private offices.
    • Full basement that was once finished and could be restored.
    • Ample parking and excellent visibility.
    • Formerly a medical office, suitable for similar or other businesses.

    Overview

    This versatile building offers 4,600 sq. ft. of space, with 2,300 sq. ft. on the main level and an additional 2,300 sq. ft. in the basement. Formerly a medical office, the property includes 10 exam rooms, with 8 equipped with plumbing, 3 bathrooms, a spacious reception area, and 2 private offices. The building is situated on a generous 8.43-acre lot, which includes adjacent vacant land. The full basement was previously finished and could be restored to provide even more usable space. The property benefits from ample parking and excellent visibility, making it suitable for businesses seeking prime exposure. It is being sold "as-is".