For Sale
    Back to Search
    Value-Add Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3619 MERTZ Road, Caro, MI 48723

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $459,900

    4.5-acre property with storage units, commercial space, and apartment.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,934 SF
    Lot size:
    4.51 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $77/SF
    Added:
    Feb 4, 2025
    Days on Market:
    471
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 12:38 am

    Property Features for 3619 MERTZ Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,934 SF
    Lot size
    4.51 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Myers

    Listing agent Scott Myers License #6506029181

    Listing office RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    Listing date Feb 4, 2025

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Multiple income streams from storage units, commercial lease, apartment, and billboard.
    • Substantial value‑add investment opportunity on 4.5 acres.
    • Existing commercial lease generating $2,200/month.
    • Includes 32 storage units.
    • Features a 2‑bedroom apartment generating $650/month.
    • Ample outdoor storage space for expansion.

    Overview

    This 4.5-acre property presents a value-add investment opportunity. It features 32 storage units, a 2,200-square-foot commercial lease space generating $2,200 per month, and a 2-bedroom apartment bringing in $650 per month. Additional income streams include a billboard lease at $1,250 per year. Ample outdoor storage space allows for expansion, offering multiple revenue sources and room for growth.