For Sale
    Back to Search
    Multi-Tenant Office Property in Caro Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1184 Cleaver Rd, Caro, MI 48723

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    10,647 SF multi-tenant office property in Caro, Michigan.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    10,647 SF
    Lot size:
    1.81 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $39/SF
    Added:
    Feb 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    81
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 1184 Cleaver Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,647 SF
    Lot size
    1.81 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Kerber

    Listing agent Paul Kerber License #6502433613

    Listing office Marcus & Millichap - Detroit

    Listing date Feb 23, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Significantly below replacement cost at $39.45/sf.
    • Anchored by two State of Michigan leases, providing stable income.
    • 25% vacancy offers potential upside through lease‑up.
    • Well‑maintained property with significant capital improvements including roof (2007), windows (2005), and recent HVAC upgrades.
    • Located in Caro, the county seat, providing economic stability and diverse business activity.
    • Ample parking with 64 spaces, including ADA compliance, and regularly maintained parking lot.

    Overview

    This 10,647 square foot, multi-tenant office property is located in Caro, Michigan. Developed in 1978, the single-story Caro Professional Center is situated northeast of the town center, providing access to major roads and nearby amenities such as lunch, retail, and hospitality services. The property is located in Tuscola County, in the eastern part of Michigan's lower peninsula. Caro serves as the county government seat, contributing to the area's economic stability, supported by administrative healthcare, medical services, and other professional companies. The property currently has two State of Michigan leases in place, anchoring the five-tenant rent roll. A 25% vacancy offers potential upside through further lease-up of available suites. The leases are structured in a gross manner, with the landlord responsible for all expenses and building maintenance. Under the same ownership since 1984, the property has been well maintained. The windows were replaced in 2005, and the roof was re-applied with a 30-year rubber membrane in 2007. Over $21,000 has been invested in the HVAC system in the last couple of years. The 1.81-acre site includes 64 parking spaces, including ADA-compliant spots, and the parking lot is re-sealed and striped every three years.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Hofmeister Law Office Law Firm Julia Barrons Physician Kirsten Roberts Physician Krista Heckert Physician Elite Psychiatric Services Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -83.387572
    Latitude
    43.500888

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 10,647 SF multi-tenant office property in Caro, Michigan.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 1184 Cleaver Rd Caro, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $420,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Significantly below replacement cost at $39.45/sf.; Anchored by two State of Michigan leases, providing stable income.; 25% vacancy offers potential upside through lease‑up.