For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Mexicantown Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4435 W VERNOR Hwy, Detroit, MI 48209

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $575,000

    Commercial property in vibrant Mexicantown, moments from downtown Detroit.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,246 SF
    Lot size:
    0.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $109/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    65
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:40 pm

    Property Features for 4435 W VERNOR Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,246 SF
    Lot size
    0.26 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1915

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Frank Locricchio
    Frank Locricchio

    Listing agent Frank Locricchio License #6502367355

    Listing office Realty Executives Home Towne

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location on Vernor Highway in Mexicantown, offering high visibility and traffic.
    • Large 5,246 square foot building suitable for various business uses.
    • Significant lot size (84 ft frontage x 134 ft deep) allowing for parking, expansion, or outdoor activities.
    • Located in a vibrant and growing community known for its culture, restaurants, and shopping.
    • Proximity to downtown Detroit, just minutes away.
    • Includes an additional out‑building for storage or auxiliary business functions.

    Overview

    Located in Mexicantown, a vibrant and culturally rich community in Detroit, this commercial property offers potential for development or business expansion. The property includes a 5,246-square-foot building on an 84-foot frontage and 134-foot deep lot, suitable for parking, expansion, or outdoor activities. An out-building is also included, suitable for storage or auxiliary business functions. Situated on Vernor Highway, the property benefits from high visibility and traffic. The location is in a bustling area known for its culture, restaurants, and shopping. The property is located moments from downtown Detroit and is suitable for investors or business owners looking to establish themselves in a thriving neighborhood.