For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Wallingford Commercial Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4510 Thackeray NE, Seattle, WA 98105

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,399,000

    Two-story commercial building in Wallingford, ideal for owner-users or investors.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,936 SF
    Lot size:
    0.10 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $722/SF
    Added:
    Jul 17, 2025
    Days on Market:
    310
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:15 am

    Property Features for 4510 Thackeray NE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,936 SF
    Lot size
    0.10 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1909

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ESRA COMO

    Listing agent ESRA COMO

    Listing office EVERY DOOR REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Jul 17, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Fully updated commercial building in desirable Wallingford neighborhood, suitable for owner‑users or investors.
    • Zoned CN with potential for residential conversion.
    • Owner financing available with 20% down and 3‑year term.
    • Recent remodel in 2016 including a newly added second story and earthquake retrofitting.
    • New roof with solar panels, updated electrical and plumbing, and new sewer line (installed 2021).
    • 1,936 sqft of space featuring 6 private offices and 2 waiting areas.

    Overview

    This two-story commercial office building is located in the Wallingford neighborhood. Zoned CN, the property is suitable for owner-users or investors and can be converted for residential use. The building provides 1,936 square feet of space, featuring 6 private offices and 2 waiting areas. Remodeled in 2016, the property includes a newly added second story, an earthquake-retrofitted concrete foundation, and structural reinforcements to support the upper level. Additional upgrades include a new roof with solar panels, updated electrical and plumbing systems, a new sewer line installed to the street in 2021, and air conditioning throughout the building. Currently suited for mental health professionals.