For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Property with Expansion Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12238 N Fenton Rd Fenton, Fenton, MI 48430

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,650,000

    Turn-key industrial facility with expansion potential, near I-75.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    28,750 SF
    Price / SF:
    $92/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    239
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:51 am

    Property Features for 12238 N Fenton Rd Fenton

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    28,750 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kris Pawlowski
    Kris Pawlowski

    Listing agent Kris Pawlowski License #6501292698

    Listing office Signature Associates

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • Turn‑key, extremely clean facility, ready for immediate occupancy and operation.
    • Excellent location: Main road exposure and only 5 minutes from I‑75.
    • Two buildings on site: 24,000 sq. ft. main building and a 4,750 sq. ft. heated outbuilding with overhead door and truck dock.
    • Land allows for future expansion possibilities.
    • Building is relatively new (built in 2007) and lightly used.
    • Single owner property.

    Overview

    This industrial property features two buildings. The main building offers 24,000 square feet, while the outbuilding provides an additional 4,750 square feet. The outbuilding is heated and equipped with an overhead door and truck dock. The property's land area allows for expansion. Located on a main road, the facility offers exposure and is situated 5 minutes from I-75. The property has been lightly used for small boxed parts distribution and is described as extremely clean and turn-key.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $2.20M
    NOI $197,724 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.82M
    NOI $197,724 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.95M
    NOI $197,724 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $258.8k $9.00
    − Vacancy −$26.1k −$0.91
    EGI $232.6k $8.09
    − OpEx −$34.9k −$1.21
    NOI $197.7k $6.88
    28,750 SF · lease $9.00/SF/yr · vacancy 10.10% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $2.82M
    $2.47M – $3.30M (±1% cap)
    NOI $197,724 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.46%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $2.33M
    $2.04M – $2.71M (±1% cap)
    NOI $162,831 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.14%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $6.05M
    $5.29M – $7.06M (±1% cap)
    NOI $423,483 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 15.98%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Mc Durmon Distributing ... Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Longitude
    -83.7021
    Latitude
    42.8522

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - Turn-key industrial facility with expansion potential, near I-75.
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at 12238 N Fenton Rd Fenton Fenton, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,650,000.
    What are key features of this property?