For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic Office Building on Broad Title is generated by Realmo AI

    620 E Broad Street, Columbus, OH 43215

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,000,000

    Renovated 26,564 SF office building near downtown Columbus.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    26,564 SF
    Lot size:
    0.58 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $75/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    109
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:39 pm

    Property Features for 620 E Broad Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    26,564 SF
    Lot size
    0.58 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1926

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mitchell Moore
    Mitchell Moore

    Listing agent Mitchell Moore

    Listing office NAI Ohio Equities

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Ohioequities

HighLights

    • Prime location on Broad Street, minutes from downtown Columbus and major amenities.
    • Recently renovated 26,564 SF three‑story office building with modern finishes.
    • Historic Broad Street mansion converted to general office use.
    • Easy access to I‑71, I‑70, and I‑670.
    • Off‑street parking and prominent monument signage.
    • Includes a passenger elevator.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Columbus, the property at 620 E. Broad Street is a historic Broad Street mansion that has been converted into a modern, three-story office building with a lower level, encompassing 26,564 square feet. Constructed in 1926, the building has been recently renovated with contemporary finishes. Situated on two parcels totaling 0.58 acres, the property includes a passenger elevator, off-street parking, and prominent monument signage on Broad Street. The location provides convenient access to I-71, I-70, and I-670, and is located minutes from the Central Business District, the Columbus Metropolitan Library, the Topiary Park, and OhioHealth Grant Medical Center. The property is suitable for general office use.