For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic Office Building on Broad Title is generated by Realmo AI

    630 E Broad Street, Columbus, OH 43215

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,100,000

    Renovated three-story office building with off-street parking and monument signage.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    8,473 SF
    Lot size:
    0.28 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $129/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    109
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:39 pm

    Property Features for 630 E Broad Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,473 SF
    Lot size
    0.28 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mitchell Moore
    Mitchell Moore

    Listing agent Mitchell Moore

    Listing office NAI Ohio Equities

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Ohioequities

HighLights

    • Prime location minutes from downtown Columbus with easy access to I‑71, I‑70, and I‑670.
    • Recently renovated 8,473 SF three‑story office building with modern finishes.
    • Historic Broad Street mansion with unique architectural charm.
    • Prominent monument signage on Broad Street offering excellent visibility.
    • Off‑street parking.
    • Converted to general office use.

    Overview

    Located at 630 E Broad St in Downtown Columbus, this historic Broad Street mansion has been transformed into a modern three-story office building with 8,473 square feet of space. Constructed in 1900 and situated on 0.28 acres, the property has been recently renovated with contemporary finishes. It features off-street parking and prominent monument signage on Broad Street, offering excellent visibility. The building is located minutes from the Central Business District, the Columbus Metropolitan Library, the Topiary Park, and OhioHealth Grant Medical Center, with easy access to I-71, I-70, and I-670. This converted general office building presents an ideal investment opportunity for those seeking a unique office building in the Columbus area.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.09M
    NOI $97,891 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.40M
    NOI $97,891 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.96M
    NOI $97,891 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $167.8k $19.80
    − Vacancy −$37.2k −$4.40
    EGI $130.5k $15.40
    − OpEx −$32.6k −$3.85
    NOI $97.9k $11.55
    8,473 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 22.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.40M
    $1.22M – $1.63M (±1% cap)
    NOI $97,891 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.90%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.77M
    $1.55M – $2.06M (±1% cap)
    NOI $123,607 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.24%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Jefferson Academy of Music Vocational School

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Law Firm Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -83.0174
    Latitude
    39.9605

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Renovated three-story office building with off-street parking and monument signage.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 630 E Broad Street Columbus, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,100,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location minutes from downtown Columbus with easy access to I‑71, I‑70, and I‑670.; Recently renovated **8,473 SF three‑story office building** with modern finishes.; Historic Broad Street mansion with unique architectural charm.