For Sale
    Back to Search
    Waterford Flex Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    122 1st Avenue, Waterford, NY 12188

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $388,000

    Flex space property in Waterford, suitable for various uses.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,287 SF
    Lot size:
    2.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $90/SF
    Added:
    Mar 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 27 at 8:11 pm

    Property Features for 122 1st Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,287 SF
    Lot size
    2.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    PAUL R BOWERS
    PAUL R BOWERS

    Listing agent PAUL R BOWERS License #30BO0810881

    Listing office BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOME SERVICES BLAKE

    Listing date Mar 27, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 14' ceilings throughout offer a spacious feel.
    • Deep garage featuring two 12' overhead doors and one 8' overhead door.
    • Air‑conditioned main area for comfort.
    • Rear paved parking lot provides ample parking.
    • 3 meeting areas with bar, kitchen, and 2 baths (one with shower).
    • Two new heaters in shop and main area.

    Overview

    This 4,287 square-foot flex space property is currently home to Waterford Emergency Team. The rear parking lot is paved. The building includes two 12' overhead doors and one 8' overhead door at grade. The shop and main area have two new heaters, and the main area is air-conditioned. Interior features include VAT flooring, drop ceilings, and recessed lighting. There are three meeting areas with a bar, two bathrooms (one with a shower), a kitchen, and a small upstairs storage office. The garage is deep, and the ceilings are 14' throughout. The garage section has a steel roof, while the main area has a flat roof. The current use is non-conforming. The property is zoned Residential and is subject to governmental approvals.