For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Land on Dickerson Road Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1219 S Dickerson Rd, Goodlettsville, TN 37072

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,050,000

    5 +/- acre commercial property with utilities available.

    Property size:
    1,326 SF
    Lot size:
    4.79 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $791/SF
    Added:
    Mar 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    64
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:01 am

    Property Features for 1219 S Dickerson Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,326 SF
    Lot size
    4.79 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TIMOTHY (TIM) COLLINS

    Listing agent TIMOTHY (TIM) COLLINS

    Listing office SIMPLIHOM

    Listing date Mar 10, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location at 1219 Dickerson Rd
    • 5 +/- acre commercially zoned tract
    • All utilities available
    • Zoned commercial
    • Commercial property
    • Year Built: 1965

    Overview

    This commercial property is located on Dickerson Road and comprises a 5 +/- acre tract. The entire property is zoned for commercial use. All utilities are available for the site.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight