For Sale
    • Brokers
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11054 N Conway Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,960,000

    2.25 acres of subdivided land with income-producing residences.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Price / SF:
    $980,000/SF
    Added:
    Dec 3, 2025
    Days on Market:
    165
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:37 pm

    Property Features for 11054 N Conway Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Suzanne Driscoll
    Suzanne Driscoll

    Listing agent Suzanne Driscoll

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Rio Grande Valley

    Listing date Dec 3, 2025

    Source Cbcworldwide

HighLights

    • Prime commercial land in the sought‑after North Corridor district of Mission, Texas.
    • Substantial potential for development, including mixed‑use plaza or apartment complex.
    • Includes three residential homes in livable condition for immediate rental income.
    • Already subdivided into three parcels, minimizing future subdivision hassle.
    • Located at the northeast corner of State Highway 107 and Conway Avenue.
    • Utilities are nearby (confirmation with the City of Alton recommended).

    Overview

    This property features 2.25 acres of subdivided commercial land, including three residential homes in livable condition that can generate rental income. The site is located at the northeast corner of State Highway 107 and Conway Avenue in the North Corridor district of Mission, Texas. The property is already divided into three parcels. All utilities are nearby. The one-acre corner is also available for purchase, either separately or combined. The location is described as one of the most sought-after upcoming corners, suggesting potential for development into a mixed-use plaza or large apartment complex.