For Sale
    Back to Search
    Broadway East Multipurpose Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1211 North Chester Street, Baltimore, MD 21213

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    10,345 SF masonry building with commercial kitchen and elevator.

    Type:Special Purpose / Other
    Property size:
    10,345 SF
    Price / SF:
    $135/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    236
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:17 pm

    Property Features for 1211 North Chester Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,345 SF
    Property subtype
    Special Purpose / Other

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1994

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Douglas Kington

    Listing agent Douglas Kington License #6018

    Listing office RE/MAX

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Remaxcommercial

HighLights

    • Large 10,345 SF masonry block building.
    • Includes a full commercial kitchen.
    • Features an elevator and central HVAC.
    • Finished 1,945 SF lower level for storage.
    • Two stories above grade with 4,200 SF typical floor plate.
    • Located in the Broadway East community of East Baltimore.

    Overview

    The building is a 10,345 square foot masonry block structure situated on the northwest corner of North Chester and Mura Streets, within the Broadway East community of East Baltimore. This two-story building includes a typical floor plate of 4,200 square feet. Additionally, the property features a finished 1,945 square foot lower level suitable for storage. The building is equipped with an elevator, central HVAC, and a full commercial kitchen. Most recently, the building served as a multipurpose center accommodating rehab and housing for 40 adults.