1207 Erie Blvd E, Syracuse, NY 13210
5,595 SF warehouse near downtown, Syracuse University, and hospitals.
- Added:
- Mar 5, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 72
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 16 at 2:44 pm
Property Features for 1207 Erie Blvd E
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 5,595 SF
- Property subtype
- Industrial
Listing agent Donald O'Leary License #NY 10301201742
Listing office Cushman & Wakefield Pyramid Brokerage Company Syracuse
Listing date Mar 5, 2026
Source Crexi
HighLights
- Great location near Downtown, Syracuse University, and Hospitals.
- Easy access to Interstates and suburbs.
- Clear span of 15’ under joists.
- 21’ deck height.
- Broad spacing of joists.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $38.3k | $6.84 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.6k | −$0.47 |
| EGI | $35.6k | $6.37 |
| − OpEx | −$5.3k | −$0.96 |
| NOI | $30.3k | $5.41 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- The Vaxyster Self Storage Units Syracuse NY — 701 Irving Ave, Syracuse, NY 13210, United States
- Self Storage — 1060 e genesee st, syracuse, ny 13210
- Self-Storage at U-Haul — 740 Erie Blvd E, Syracuse, NY 13210
- Self Storage — 900 e genesee st, syracuse, ny 13210
- 3rd Floor — 500 Erie Blvd E, Syracuse, NY 13202
- Longitude
- -76.1312113
- Latitude
- 43.0508519