For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ocklawaha Worship Center For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12050 SE 134TH COURT, Ocklawaha, FL 32179

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $199,900

    Worship center in Ocklawaha, Florida, suitable for religious or residential.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,188 SF
    Lot size:
    0.48 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $91/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 5:49 pm

    Property Features for 12050 SE 134TH COURT

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,188 SF
    Lot size
    0.48 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1964

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    A. Denise March
    A. Denise March

    Listing agent A. Denise March License #3015887

    Listing office HOMERUN REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Solid CB (Concrete Block) Construction
    • Existing Building Suitable for Immediate Use
    • Zoned A‑1
    • Potential for Conversion to Dwelling
    • Currently Used as a Worship Center
    • Built in 1964

    Overview

    This 2,188 square foot concrete block building is currently used as a worship center. Zoned A-1, the property could be transformed into another house of worship or a dwelling.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Churches & religious facilities

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Department Store Storage Facility HVAC Service