For Sale
    • Brokers
    Hudson Florida Office Park Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12029 Majestic Blvd, Hudson, FL 34667

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    14,130 SF office park in Hudson, Pasco County, Florida.

    Type:Office, Retail
    Property size:
    14,130 SF
    Price / SF:
    $130/SF
    Added:
    Jan 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    114
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 12029 Majestic Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,130 SF
    Property subtype
    Office, Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Maggie McGrath
    Maggie McGrath

    Listing agent Maggie McGrath License #FL 3232402

    Listing office Doyle & McGrath

    Listing date Jan 24, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Value‑add opportunity through lease‑up of vacant space and implementation of market rents.
    • Located in Pasco County, a region experiencing steady population and employment growth.
    • Strategic location between Little Road and US Highway 19, approximately 45 miles northwest of downtown Tampa.
    • Proximity to U.S. Highway 19, a major north‑south commercial corridor.
    • Anchored by national and regional retailers (Walmart, Publix, CVS, Walgreens) along the U.S. 19 corridor.
    • Six office units totaling ~14,130 square feet, offering various suite sizes.

    Overview

    Located in Hudson, Pasco County, Florida, this 14,130 SF office park is strategically positioned along Florida’s west-central Gulf Coast, between Little Road and US Highway 19, approximately 45 miles northwest of downtown Tampa and roughly 50 miles from Tampa International Airport. Pasco County has experienced population and employment growth as residents and businesses migrate north from the Tampa metro. Hudson provides connectivity via U.S. Highway 19, linking the asset to Tampa, Clearwater, and surrounding Gulf Coast communities, while also benefiting from proximity to residential neighborhoods. The property consists of six office units totaling approximately 14,130 square feet, offering various suite sizes suited for small professional users. The immediate trade area is anchored by national and regional retailers along the U.S. 19 corridor, including grocery, pharmacy, and service-oriented tenants. Nearby retailers such as Walmart, Publix, CVS, Walgreens, and a variety of quick-service restaurants and neighborhood services enhance the location’s convenience for tenants and visitors. With only one unit currently occupied, the asset represents a value add opportunity through lease-up of vacant space and implementation of market rents. Investors can capitalize on improving local demand and continued growth in Pasco County by stabilizing the property over time and investing in capital improvements, creating income growth and appreciation potential.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.54M
    NOI $138,721 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.98M
    NOI $138,721 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.77M
    NOI $138,721 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $212.0k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$13.8k −$0.98
    EGI $198.2k $14.03
    − OpEx −$59.5k −$4.21
    NOI $138.7k $9.82
    14,130 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.98M
    $1.73M – $2.31M (±1% cap)
    NOI $138,721 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.50%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $1.36M
    $1.19M – $1.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $95,352 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.15%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.22M
    $2.82M – $3.76M (±1% cap)
    NOI $225,311 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.18%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -82.6863978
    Latitude
    28.3324259

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - 14,130 SF office park in Hudson, Pasco County, Florida.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 12029 Majestic Blvd Hudson, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,850,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Value‑add opportunity through lease‑up of vacant space and implementation of market rents.; Located in Pasco County, a region experiencing steady population and employment growth.; Strategic location between Little Road and US Highway 19, approximately 45 miles northwest of downtown Tampa.