For Sale
    Back to Search
    Corner Strip Mall For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1200 Stuyvesant, Union, NJ 07083

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,200,000

    Well-maintained strip mall in high-traffic location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    6,406 SF
    Price / SF:
    $499/SF
    Added:
    Feb 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    84
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:22 pm

    Property Features for 1200 Stuyvesant

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,406 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    BRIAN YOO

    Listing agent BRIAN YOO

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER, FORT LEE

    Listing date Feb 27, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High‑traffic corner location with excellent visibility
    • Fully occupied with long‑term, established tenants
    • Tenants pay all utilities plus a portion of real estate taxes, sprinkler maintenance, and snow removal
    • Approximately 6,406 square feet of retail space
    • Approximately 5% cap rate
    • 23+ parking spaces

    Overview

    This well-maintained corner strip mall is situated in a high-visibility, heavy traffic location. The retail property totals approximately 6,406 square feet and includes 23+ parking spaces. The building is fully occupied with a history of long-term, established tenants, including a bagel shop, hair salon, dry cleaner, and dental office. Tenants are responsible for all utilities, plus a portion of real estate taxes, sprinkler maintenance, and snow removal. The roof and stucco siding were replaced in 2010. The property is located in Union, NJ 07083.