For Sale
    • Brokers
    Greenville Warehouse Near Downtown Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1505 Buncombe Road, Greenville, SC 29609

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,500,000

    Warehouse property located near downtown Greenville and Swamp Rabbit Trail.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    38,400 SF
    Price / SF:
    $65/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    172
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:13 am

    Property Features for 1505 Buncombe Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    38,400 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Grayson Burgess, CCIM, SIOR

    Listing agent Grayson Burgess, CCIM, SIOR

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Trinity-partners

HighLights

    • Prime location: Just 5 minutes north of downtown Greenville.
    • Proximity to Hampton Station.
    • Near the Swamp Rabbit Trail.
    • Established property: Built in 1955.
    • Listed for Sale at $2,500,000.
    • Located on Buncombe Road.

    Overview

    This warehouse property is located on Buncombe Road, a location 5 minutes north of downtown Greenville, South Carolina. The property is situated near Hampton Station and the Swamp Rabbit Trail. The property contains 38,400 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $2.00M
    NOI $179,688 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.57M
    NOI $179,688 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.59M
    NOI $179,688 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $230.8k $6.01
    − Vacancy −$19.4k −$0.50
    EGI $211.4k $5.51
    − OpEx −$31.7k −$0.83
    NOI $179.7k $4.68
    38,400 SF · lease $6.01/SF/yr · vacancy 8.40% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $2.57M
    $2.25M – $2.99M (±1% cap)
    NOI $179,688 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.19%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $2.11M
    $1.85M – $2.47M (±1% cap)
    NOI $147,979 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.92%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $16.41M
    $14.36M – $19.14M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,148,478 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 45.94%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Leagacy Painting Painting Service

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Prime Storage 1900 Old Buncombe Rd, Greenville, SC 29609
    • Quick Quote Movers 538 Rutherford Rd suite b, Greenville, SC 29609

Longitude
    -82.4115
    Latitude
    34.8666

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Warehouse property located near downtown Greenville and Swamp Rabbit Trail.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 1505 Buncombe Road Greenville, SC.