For Sale
    • Brokers
    Greenville Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1 Elizabeth Drive, Greenville, SC 29615

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $369,900

    Commercial - Greenville, SC

    Property size:
    1,600 SF
    Lot size:
    0.34 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $231/SF
    Added:
    Apr 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    30
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 10:06 pm

    Property Features for 1 Elizabeth Drive

APN
    P015.09-01-035.00
    Size
    1,600 SF
    Lot size
    0.34 Acres

Listing agent Sharon Hall

    Listing office Access Realty, LLC 14 McKenna Commons Court, Greenville, SC

    Listing date Apr 17, 2026

    MLS# 1577192 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Desirable location off Wade Hampton Boulevard in a high traffic area.
    • Zoned NC suitable for a variety of business and professional uses.
    • Approximately 1,600 SF one‑level brick building.
    • Total of 9 parking spaces.
    • Handicap access at rear of building.
    • Includes 1 individual office, 1.5 restrooms, and a kitchen area.

    Overview

    Located just off Wade Hampton Boulevard, this commercial building in Greenville, SC, is suitable for business and professional services. The one-level brick building offers approximately 1,600 square feet of space. There are 5 parking spaces in the front and an additional 4 parking spaces, including 1 handicap parking space, in the rear of the building. The interior features a large, open area in the front, along with 1 individual office, 1.5 restrooms, and a kitchen area. Handicap access is available at the rear of the building. The property is zoned NC and is situated in a high-traffic area, making it suitable for a variety of uses. The lot size is 0.34 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $273.4K
    NOI $24,607 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $351.5K
    NOI $24,607 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $492.1K
    NOI $24,607 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.9k $23.04
    − Vacancy −$4.1k −$2.53
    EGI $32.8k $20.51
    − OpEx −$8.2k −$5.13
    NOI $24.6k $15.38
    1,600 SF · lease $23.04/SF/yr · vacancy 11.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $351.5K
    $307.6K – $410.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,607 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.65%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $683.6K
    $598.2K – $797.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,853 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.94%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Lopes Alterations (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Monograms By Silvia Production Facility

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -82.3357035
    Latitude
    34.8998585

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial building with parking in high-traffic Greenville location.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1 Elizabeth Drive Greenville, SC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $369,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Desirable location off Wade Hampton Boulevard in a high traffic area.; Zoned NC suitable for a variety of business and professional uses.; Approximately 1,600 SF one‑level brick building.