For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building on US HWY 64 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1194 WAYNE RD, Savannah, TN 38372

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,000

    Commercial building with income potential on US HWY 64.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,700 SF
    Price / SF:
    $107/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:10 am

    Property Features for 1194 WAYNE RD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,700 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christie D Hurst

    Listing agent Christie D Hurst License #322628

    Listing office List 4 Less Realty, LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location directly on US HWY 64 with high visibility and traffic count.
    • Significant income potential from diverse revenue streams (boutique, salon, clothing store, storage units).
    • Existing commercial building with over 3700 sq ft of space.
    • 17 currently rented storage units providing immediate income.
    • Includes a beauty salon with 4 rentable stations.
    • Equipment and fixtures are included in the sale.

    Overview

    This commercial building is located directly on US HWY 64, offering visibility and traffic. The main structure provides over 3700 square feet and is currently operating with a boutique storefront, an in-house beauty salon offering four rentable stations, a discount clothing store in the rear section, a laundry area, an office, and additional storage space. The property also includes 17 storage units, all of which are currently rented. Additional features include fenced security and private parking. Equipment and fixtures are included.