For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Building with High Traffic Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1192 Manitou Rd, Hilton, NY 14468

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    5200 SF commercial building with high traffic and great exposure.

    Type:Office, Retail
    Property size:
    5,136 SF
    Price / SF:
    $155/SF
    Added:
    Sep 3, 2024
    Days on Market:
    626
    Last Refresh:
    May 12 at 10:22 pm

    Property Features for 1192 Manitou Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,136 SF
    Property subtype
    Office, Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert Blain

    Listing agent Robert Blain

    Listing office Blain Realty Inc.

    Listing date Sep 3, 2024

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location with great exposure and signal light access.
    • Versatile 5200 sq ft open‑concept building suitable for various commercial uses.
    • Zoned commercial with paved parking and room for a drive‑up window.
    • Immediate occupancy available.
    • Owner financing is available.
    • Previously used as a brewery and daycare, demonstrating adaptability.

    Overview

    This 5200 square foot commercial building, zoned for commercial use, offers an open concept layout and paved parking. The property benefits from a signal light at the corner, ensuring high traffic count and great exposure. Previously used as a brewery and formerly as a day care, the building presents multiple opportunities for various businesses. It is ideally suited for retail, office, medical office, brewery, restaurant, daycare, or urgent care facilities. The property includes the potential for a drive-up window and is available for immediate occupancy. The building is available for sale or lease.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $657.9K
    NOI $59,213 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $845.9K
    NOI $59,213 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.18M
    NOI $59,213 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $112.8k $21.96
    − Vacancy −$14.1k −$2.75
    EGI $98.7k $19.22
    − OpEx −$39.5k −$7.69
    NOI $59.2k $11.53
    5,136 SF · lease $21.96/SF/yr · vacancy 12.50% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $845.9K
    $740.2K – $986.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,213 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.40%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $712.6K
    $623.5K – $831.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,883 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.24%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $986.0K
    $862.7K – $1.15M (±1% cap)
    NOI $69,017 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.63%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Wood Kettle Brewing Production Facility

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Kitchen & Bath Showroom Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -77.750695
    Latitude
    43.248291

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - 5200 SF commercial building with high traffic and great exposure.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 1192 Manitou Rd Hilton, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $799,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location with great exposure and signal light access.; Versatile 5200 sq ft open‑concept building suitable for various commercial uses.; Zoned commercial with paved parking and room for a drive‑up window.