For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ocala Equestrian Farm Near WEC Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11851 SW 38th Street, Ocala, FL 34481

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,599,000

    12.71-acre farm with equestrian facilities and updated home near WEC.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    2,985 SF
    Lot size:
    12.71 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $535/SF
    Added:
    Nov 12, 2025
    Days on Market:
    190
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 11851 SW 38th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,985 SF
    Lot size
    12.71 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Claire Khuen

    Listing agent Claire Khuen License #3248465

    Listing office SHOWCASE PROPERTIES OF CENTRAL

    Listing date Nov 12, 2025

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Prime location: 12.71‑acre horse farm just 4 miles from the World Equestrian Center (WEC).
    • Equestrian facilities: 9‑stall center‑aisle barn with wash stalls, grooming stalls, equipment area, new tack room/rider's lounge, plus a separate 2‑stall barn.
    • Updated home: Nearly 3,000 sqft with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, split floor plan, tall ceilings, engineered hardwood flooring, and a great room with fireplace.
    • Outdoor living: Screen‑enclosed pool deck with resurfaced in‑ground pool and spa, covered seating area, and open‑air covered deck.
    • Additional buildings: Climate‑controlled flex building with carport for gym/workshop/studio/office, plus 30‑amp RV hookup with septic.
    • Updated kitchen: Features stainless steel appliances, extensive cabinet storage, quartz countertops, and a large center island with breakfast bar.