For Sale
    • Brokers
    Fully Rented Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1184 S Belsay Road, Burton, MI 48509

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $650,000

    Three-unit commercial property in high-traffic area with expressway access.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,912 SF
    Lot size:
    0.57 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $132/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 13 at 8:42 am

    Property Features for 1184 S Belsay Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,912 SF
    Lot size
    0.57 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1991

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael W Sanford

    Listing agent Michael W Sanford License #123580

    Listing office Allstate Properties.com

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Fully rented 3‑unit commercial property provides immediate income.
    • Strategic location in a high‑traffic area ensures excellent visibility.
    • Easy access to the expressway facilitates customer flow.
    • High potential for lucrative returns on investment.
    • Built in 1991.
    • Versatile opportunity for savvy investors.

    Overview

    This commercial property features three units and is fully rented. Situated in a high-traffic area, the property benefits from excellent visibility and convenient access to the expressway. The location offers potential for returns due to its accessibility and visibility.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records