For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pomona Warehouse with Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1193 W 2nd St, Pomona, CA

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Industrial warehouse with yard area and central location.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    3,660 SF
    Lot size:
    0.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $221/SF
    Added:
    Dec 5, 2022
    Days on Market:
    1258
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:38 pm

    Property Features for 1193 W 2nd St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,660 SF
    Lot size
    0.17 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    Properties For Sale

    at 1193 W 2nd St Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jorge Yamzon

    Listing agent Jorge Yamzon

    Listing office Re/Max Commercial

    Listing date Dec 5, 2022

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Great central location with proximity to the 10, 60, & 71 Fwys
    • Lack of inventory for industrial/ industrial land
    • High power available
    • Yard area included
    • Excellent owner/ user opportunity
    • One grade level door

    Overview

    This industrial warehouse, offering an excellent opportunity for an owner/user, features a yard area and high power capacity. The property includes one grade-level door. Its central location provides convenient access to the 10, 60, and 71 Freeways. The building has a size of 3,660 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $669.9K
    NOI $60,294 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $861.3K
    NOI $60,294 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.21M
    NOI $60,294 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $76.9k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$5.9k −$1.62
    EGI $70.9k $19.38
    − OpEx −$10.6k −$2.91
    NOI $60.3k $16.47
    3,660 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 7.71% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $861.3K
    $753.7K – $1.00M (±1% cap)
    NOI $60,294 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.44%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $709.3K
    $620.7K – $827.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $49,654 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.13%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.17M
    $1.03M – $1.37M (±1% cap)
    NOI $82,148 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.14%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Western Glass Co Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Self Storage Facility 264 w 3rd st, pomona, ca 91766
    • Hyde Park Storage Unit 625 s garey ave, pomona, ca 91766
    • Hyde Park Storage Unit Near Pomona 625 s garey ave, pomona, ca 91766
    • ​Preferred Self Storage Unit 1035 S Garey Ave, Pomona, CA 91766
    • ULockStore - Cheap Self Storage Units Pomona CA 250 W 3rd St, Pomona, CA 91766

Longitude
    -117.765
    Latitude
    34.0577