For Sale
    • Brokers
    Warehouse/Flex Building in Georgetown Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6349 6th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98108

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,575,000

    3,847 SF warehouse/flex building with fenced storage in Seattle.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    3,847 SF
    Price / SF:
    $409/SF
    Added:
    Nov 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    176
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:48 pm

    Property Features for 6349 6th Ave S

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,847 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kyle Sterling

    Listing agent Kyle Sterling

    Listing office NAI PUGET SOUND PROPERTIES

    Listing date Nov 22, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime infill location in the highly desirable Georgetown industrial market with exceptional access to major freeways and the Port of Seattle.
    • 3,847 SF warehouse/flex building suitable for owner/user.
    • 1,065 SF of fenced outdoor storage.
    • Zoned MML U/85 allowing for a variety of uses.
    • Ample parking and two roll‑up doors.
    • 3‑phase heavy power and professional office build‑out.

    Overview

    The property includes a 3,847 square foot warehouse/flex building with 1,065 square feet of fenced outdoor storage, situated on a 7,840 square foot lot. It is zoned MML U/85. Constructed in 1989, the building is in excellent condition and has been well maintained. It features ample parking, two roll-up doors, 3-phase heavy power, and a professional office build-out. Located in the Georgetown industrial market, the property provides access to major freeways and the Port of Seattle. The property is currently vacant and suitable for an owner-user seeking to occupy their own space in a prime location.