For Sale
    Back to Search
    23.22 Acres on Silver Lake Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Silver Lake Rd and Softwater Lake Dr, Linden, MI 48451

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $529,000

    23.22 acres on Silver Lake Road, Linden, Michigan.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    23 SF
    Price / SF:
    $23,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:51 pm

    Property Features for Silver Lake Rd and Softwater Lake Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    23 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brad Margolis
    Brad Margolis

    Listing agent Brad Margolis License #6501371948

    Listing office NAI Farbman - Corporate

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 15 +/- acres suitable for commercial, industrial, or residential development.
    • Prime main road frontage on Silver Lake Rd.
    • Zoned M‑1 light manufacturing allowing versatile usage.
    • Sewage line access on Silver Lake Rd.
    • Ideal for various businesses like storage, warehousing, wholesale, and retail.
    • Total of 23.22 acres available.

    Overview

    This 23.22-acre property is available for sale on Silver Lake Road. Approximately 15 acres are suitable for commercial, industrial, or residential development. The site features prime main road frontage on Silver Lake Road. A sewage line extends from Silver Lake Road. Zoned M-1 for Light Manufacturing, the property is suitable for storage, warehousing, wholesale, retail distribution, recreational facilities, offices, and restaurants. Approximately 8 acres are wetlands. The parcel ID is 01-35-503-003.